Juniors
Garret Jones 15
Austin Adcock 14

Chris Pharr 12
Brad Vice 8
Ryan Shields 8

Brennan Williams 8
Denver Satterlee 7

John Moore 6

Garrett Sharp 5
Jacob Goolsby 4

Tyler Wagnon 4

Landon Story 3
Jake Boyles 3
Andrew Uselton 3

Seth Moore 3

Chase Williams 3
Parker Lovett 2
Jonathan Tilley 2
Phillip Terry III 2
Brit Bowling 2

Sean Parker Willingham 1

Charlie Eslick 1

Cody Tiemann 1

Kurtis Satterlee 1

Matthew Martin 1
Jonathan Nixon 1
Cory Abercrombie 1
Hunter Ferguson 1
David Summerford 1
Steven Pope 1
Josh Moreland 1
Bram McGrady 1
Trey Moore 1
Cole Adcock 1
Kurtis Satterlee 1

Noah Fisk 1

Lake Johnson 1

Parker Bradshaw 1

For Previous results please visit 

ALABAMA NORTH ALL TIME WINS

 updated may 17 2020
Adults                                                                 
Michael Pharr 12

Mike Raney 8

Jeremy Eslick 8
Charles Clemons 6                                              
Wayne Atchley 6 

Don Moore II 6

Phillip Lovett 6                              
Anthony Jones 5                                               

Donnie Story 5

Denver Satterlee 5

Billy Adcock 5                                   
Gary Woods 4  

Cal Clark 3 

Clay Bailey 3 

Justin Lynch 2

L.L. Eslick 2                                            
Jim Holsonback 2  

Shane Harris 2                                             
Blake Hensley 2                                                 
Johnny Hickerson 2              
Don Garner 2                                                      
Rabon Melson 2                                 
Brent Sain 2                                                        
Jesse Wiggins 2

Tony Russel 2

Dewayne Uselton 2

Jeff Surratt 2

Jack Morris 1

Ronald Hindman 1

Tina Woods 1

David Surratt 1

Greg Riddle 1
Andrew Uselton 1                            
Byron Terry 1                       
Benny Stewart 1                                
Steve Humphries 1              
Nick Reeves 1                       
Ronald Hill 1                        
Hunter Roberts 1
Charlie Hodle 1
Ray Clark 1
Theron Livingston 1
Roy Grinfin 1
Michael Daniel 1
Tim James 1
Keith Marsh 1
Tony Harvey 1
Phillip Terry Jr 1
Phillip Terry Sr 1
Richard Mason 1

Chris Webb 1

Brandon Elmore 1



May 16 Pickwick Lake Results

ALABAMA NORTH DISTRICT

ALABAMA NORTH ANGLERS OF THE YEAR
Adults                                             Juniors
2007 Mike Raney                             Brad Vice
2008 Mike Raney                             Brad Vice
2009 Anthony Jones                       Brad Vice
2010 Anthony Jones                       Austin Adcock
2011 Mike Raney                             Austin Adcock
2012 Anthony Jones                       Garrett Jones
2013 Don Moore II                           Denver Satterlee
2014 Jeremy Eslick                         John Moore
2015 Dewayne Uselton                   John Moore

2016 Mike Raney                             Chris Pharr
2017 Don Moore II                           Chris Pharr

2018 Don Moore II                           Garrett Sharp

2019 Denver Satterlee                     Garrett Sharp



ALABAMA NORTH DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
Adults                                            Juniors
2007 Charles Clemons                    Jake Boyles
2008 Michael Pharr                         Austin Adcock
2009 Roy Grinfin                             Ryan Shields
2010 Mike Raney                             Austin Adcock
2011 Jeremy Eslick                         John Moore
2012 Don Moore                              Ryan Shields
2013 Jesse Wiggins                         Denver Satterlee
2014 Billy Adcock                            Jonathan Tilley
2015 Wayne Atchley                        Tyler Wagnon

2016 Shane Harris                            Parker Lovett
2017 Billy Adcock                             Chris Pharr

2018 Michael Pharr                          Landon Story

2019 Phillip Lovett                           Cody Tiemann

Alabama North Points

Adults

1 Denver Satterlee 572

2 Donnie Story  570

3 Don Moore  552

4 Dewayen Uselton 532

​5 Wayne Atchley  530

6 Matt Taylor 528

7 John Moore 522

8 Greg Riddle 516

9 Michael Moore 508

10 Jason Edgemon 400

11 Jim Holsonback 396

12 Rabon Melson 394

13 Jeremy Eslick 392

14 Dewayne Kelsoe 388

15 Shane Harris 386


Juniors

1 Garrett Sharp 596

2 Landon Story 588

3 Brennan Williams 440

4 Cody Tiemann 436

5 Jacob Eslick 386

6 Mason Martin 294

7 Max Taylor 290

8 Charlie Eslick 244

9 Grant Raney 242

10 Chris Pharr 200

Congrats to Pickwick winners

Denver Satterlee and Landon Story


Next tourney Wheeler May 30

​Meeting TBA