ALABAMA NORTH ALL TIME WINS

 updated 9/21
Adults                                                                 
Michael Pharr 13

Jerermy Eslick 9

Mike Raney 8

Don Moore II 7

Donnie Story 6
Charles Clemons 6                                              
Wayne Atchley 6 

Phillip Lovett 6 

Denver Satterlee 6                            
Anthony Jones 5                                               

Billy Adcock 5                                   
Gary Woods 4 

Jack Morris 4 

Cal Clark 3 

Clay Bailey 3 

Dewayne Uselton 3

Shane Harris 3

Justin Lynch 2

L.L. Eslick 2                                            
Jim Holsonback 2                                             
Blake Hensley 2                                                 
Johnny Hickerson 2              
Don Garner 2                                                      
Rabon Melson 2                                 
Brent Sain 2                                                        
Jesse Wiggins 2

Tony Russel 2

Jeff Surratt 2

Jim Barnett 1

Matt Taylor 1

Donald Murphy 1

Ronald Hindman 1

Tina Woods 1

David Surratt 1

Greg Riddle 1
Andrew Uselton 1                            
Byron Terry 1                       
Benny Stewart 1                                
Steve Humphries 1              
Nick Reeves 1                       
Ronald Hill 1                        
Hunter Roberts 1
Charlie Hodle 1
Ray Clark 1
Theron Livingston 1
Roy Grinfin 1
Michael Daniel 1
Tim James 1
Keith Marsh 1
Tony Harvey 1
Phillip Terry Jr 1
Phillip Terry Sr 1
Richard Mason 1

Chris Webb 1

Brandon Elmore 1



For Previous results please visit 

ALABAMA NORTH DISTRICT

Adults top finishers at Wilson

Donnie Story 15.90  7.13bf

Shane Harris 13.20

Don Moore 9.95

Denver Satterlee 9.73


Juniors

Garrett Sharp 2.57

Chris Pharr 1.68




Congrats to Donnie Story adult winner on Pickwick and Garrett Sharp, junior division winner!​​

NBT NATIONALS 2022

on Wheeler Lake, Rogersville AL








Juniors
Garret Jones 15
Austin Adcock 14

Chris Pharr 14

Brennan Williams 9
Brad Vice 8
Ryan Shields 8

Garrett Sharp 9
Denver Satterlee 7

John Moore 6

Landon Story 6
Jacob Goolsby 4

Tyler Wagnon 4
Jake Boyles 3
Andrew Uselton 3

Seth Moore 3

Chase Williams 3
Parker Lovett 2
Jonathan Tilley 2
Phillip Terry III 2
Brit Bowling 2

Mason Martin 2

Sean Parker Willingham 1

Charlie Eslick 1

Cody Tiemann 1

Kurtis Satterlee 1

Matthew Martin 1
Jonathan Nixon 1
Cory Abercrombie 1
Hunter Ferguson 1
David Summerford 1
Steven Pope 1
Josh Moreland 1
Bram McGrady 1
Trey Moore 1
Cole Adcock 1
Kurtis Satterlee 1

Noah Fisk 1

Lake Johnson 1

Parker Bradshaw 1

ALABAMA NORTH ANGLERS OF THE YEAR
Adults                                             Juniors
2007 Mike Raney                             Brad Vice
2008 Mike Raney                             Brad Vice
2009 Anthony Jones                       Brad Vice
2010 Anthony Jones                       Austin Adcock
2011 Mike Raney                             Austin Adcock
2012 Anthony Jones                       Garrett Jones
2013 Don Moore II                           Denver Satterlee
2014 Jeremy Eslick                         John Moore
2015 Dewayne Uselton                   John Moore

2016 Mike Raney                             Chris Pharr
2017 Don Moore II                           Chris Pharr

2018 Don Moore II                           Garrett Sharp

2019 Denver Satterlee                     Garrett Sharp

2020 Don Moore II                            Garrett Sharp



ALABAMA NORTH DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
Adults                                            Juniors
2007 Charles Clemons                    Jake Boyles
2008 Michael Pharr                         Austin Adcock
2009 Roy Grinfin                             Ryan Shields
2010 Mike Raney                             Austin Adcock
2011 Jeremy Eslick                         John Moore
2012 Don Moore                              Ryan Shields
2013 Jesse Wiggins                         Denver Satterlee
2014 Billy Adcock                            Jonathan Tilley
2015 Wayne Atchley                        Tyler Wagnon

2016 Shane Harris                            Parker Lovett
2017 Billy Adcock                             Chris Pharr

2018 Michael Pharr                          Landon Story

2019 Phillip Lovett                           Cody Tiemann

2020 Jack Morris                              Garrett Sharp

Name Feb 20 Mar 6 April May 1 June 5 Jul 10 Aug 14 sept total
Donnie Story 50 196 50 196 196 196 180 200 1164
Denver Satterlee 194 188 184 176 194 200 184 194 1154
Don Moore II 196 180 182 198 180 198 178 196 1150
Dewayne Uselton 188 50 190 200 186 190 194 184 1148
Mike Pharr 198 0 200 168 182 174 0 192 1114
Marty Emerson 190 190 180 162 192 180 50 182 1094
Shane Harris 0 0 50 186 200 192 196 198 1022
Greg Riddle 50 50 192 182 166 170 198 50 958
Matt Taylor 0 186 194 178 174 168 50 0 950
Jim Holsonback 192 178 0 172 168 50 0 188 948
Bubba Riddle 0 0 0 180 190 172 182 190 914
Mike Raney 50 198 196 50 0 178 186 0 858
Michael Moore 50 50 188 190 172 188 50 50 838
Wayne Atchley 50 0 0 160 198 186 192 0 786
L.L. Eslick 50 0 0 156 178 162 0 0 708
Jeremy Eslick 200 0 0 0 50 176 190 0 616
Benny Stewart 0 0 166 176 194 50 0 586
Andy Negus 0 194 0 184 188 0 0 0 566
Jason Edgemon 0 182 0 192 0 0 0 186 560
Michael Martin 50 184 50 174 50 50 0 180 558
Chad Drake 50 50 0 170 184 0 0 0 454
Drake Lewter 0 50 0 194 0 0 188 0 432
Michael Raney 0 0 0 164 50 166 50 0 430
Chase Mobbs 50 0 0 0 164 164 0 0 378
Phillip Lovett 0 0 186 0 0 184 0 0 370
Donald Murphy 50 192 0 0 0 0 0 50 292
John Moore 0 0 0 188 0 0 50 0 238
Billy Adcock 0 0 0 0 0 182 50 0 232
Rabon Melson 50 0 0 0 0 160 0 0 210
Tim Walters 0 0 0 50 158 0 0 208
Jack Morris 0 200 0 0 0 0 0 0 200
Jim Barnett 0 0 0 0 0 0 200 0 200
Shane Combs 0 0 198 0 0 0 0 0 198
Cody Tiemann 0 0 0 0 170 0 0 0 170
Roy Grinfin 0 0 0 158 0 0 0 0 158
Eric Kuehne 50 0 0 50 0 0 50 0 150
Ronald Hindman 50 0 50 0 0 0 0 50 150
Nevell Anderson 50 0 0 0 0 50 0 50 150
Grayson Edgemon 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
Eric Demastus 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 50
Rick Williams 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 50
Michael Briggs 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 50
Shannon Briggs 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 50


Juniors

name Feb 20 march april may june july aug sept oct DC Total
Mason Martin 50 200 198 200 198 194 0 50 1040
Garrett Sharp 50 50 50 198 196 196 198 198 1036
Chris Pharr 200 0 200 50 188 198 0 196 1032
Landon Story 50 198 0 50 200 200 200 50 898
Max Taylor 0 50 196 192 194 188 50 0 870
Grant Raney 196 50 50 50 192 192 50 0 730
Jacob Eslick 194 0 0 194 0 190 0 0 578
Boone Stewart 0 0 0 190 50 186 50 0 476
Jamison Drake 198 0 0 196 0 0 0 0 394
Charlie Eslick 50 0 0 0 190 0 0 0 240
Camden Briggs 0 0 194 0 0 0 0 0 194



Big Fish Leaders

Mike Pharr 8.71

Landon Story 4.46